Placement

Department of Management

Name

Company

Vibhu Anand

vigour Mobile india pvt ltd

Mayank bhutani

VIVO

Deepak Sethi

VIVO

Sakshi Arora

Overture Reed

Prateek Goswami

Concentrix

Akshay Tyagi

Concentrix

Snigdha Tiwari

Concentrix

Unnati Sharma

Concentrix

Amneet Singh Bagga

Concentrix

Ayush Gopal

Concentrix

Ashna Saxena

RBS

Gautam Arora

RBS

Sidharth Jhamb

webtel

Aditya Bharadwaj

Fortis

Tanika Kataria

BLK

Anmol Singh

BLK

Prateek Rao

Fortis

Parshant Goel

Webtel

Yogin Virmani

webtel

Sonam Jawa

Fortis

Palak

Success Neeti

Varsha

Success Neeti

Priyanka Jindal

Success Neeti

Aakash Jain

Industrial Engg Pvt Ltd

Anchal

Success Neeti

Tanvi

Success Neeti

Department of Fashion Design

Name

Batch

Company

Rishanka Sarin

2004-07

Pinkk Studio (Own Business)

Tarun Chaudhary

2004-07

Bharat Design Wear (Own Business)

Ity Sharma

2005-08

Taurus

Ramanpreet Kaur

2005-08

Frontier Bazar

Jaspreet Kaur

2006-09

Fashion Villa (Own Business)

Sumiti Jain

2006-09

Divasa

Aastha Dangra

2007-10

J.J. Exports

Karishma Jain

2007-10

Kalpana

Nupur Jain

2008-11

H2 Studio

Diksha Prabhakar

2008-11

BELOVED by Diksha (Own Business)

Amit Srivastava

2009-12

Brindhak

Nikhil Narang

2009-12

Ritu Kumar

Khursheed Alam

2009-12

Bharat Exports Overseas

Kumari Neha

2010-13

Central (Future Group)

Surbhi Ahalawat

2010-13

Tommy Hilfiger

Archana Nagdev

2011-14

DreamZone

Sakshi Fatnani

2011-14

Inaya Couture

Payal Khurrana

2011-14

Heer (Owner)

Iti Chaudhary

2011-14

Gaurav International

Nishi Choudhary

2012-15

Orient Craft

Abhishek Tailor

2012-15

Smoke

Nishi Choudhary

2012-15

Kazo

Shivani Tiwari

2012-15

Rahul Mishra

Zahira Khan

2012-15

Ogaan

Sarvjeet Thapar

2014-17

Innaya Couture

Aditi Wadhwa

2014-17

Myntra

Rachana Vats

2014-17

Umraoo Fashion Boutique

Divya Sehegal

2014-17

Shahi Exports

Pavneet Kaur

2014-17

Tommy Hilfiger

Nitin Kumar

2014-17

Asiana

 

Department of Hotel Management

Name

Designation

Company

Rahul Sharma

Duty Manager

Hotel Radisson Blu

Abhinav Kumar

Floor Manager

United Color Of Benetton, Gurgaon

Dhruv Singh

Cabin Crew Supervisor

Jet Airways

Harjit Ghai

Senior Sales Executive

Epicentre, IHC

Prateek Paul

Assistant Manager Sales

Taj Hotels & Resorts

Chinky Bhojwani

Reservation Executive

Malaysian Airways

Lokesh Gupta

Senior Captain

Ocenia Cruises,Europe

Vikhay Dutt

Duty Manager

The Oberoi, Delhi

Yogesh Dutt

CDP

Courtyard Marriotts

Akshay Duggal

Beverage Manager

Monin

Juhi Jain

Flight Steward

Indigo Airlines

Prakash Sharma

Chef

Hilton Worldwide

Ravi Khura

Captain

Hotel Le Meridien

Shitika Mehra

Reservation Executive

Taj Mahal Hotel

Varun Gulati

CDP

Hilton Worldwide

Jyoti Nikhalje

Wine Trainer

Sula Vineyards, UB Group

Mohd. Afnaan

Chef

Hotel Shanghri-la

Ravi Singh Bisht

Chef

Radisson Blu Hotel, Rudrapur

Shobhit Pathak

Banquet Sales Manager

Hotel Imperial, New Delhi

Gaurav Sharma

DCDP

Ritz Carlton, UK

Tarba Saleem

Guest Relation Executive

Taj Palace

Harpreet Kaur

Management Trainee

The Grand

Karan Ghai

Guest Service Officer

Hotel Le Meridien

Lakshay Duggal

Flight Steward

Spice Jet Airlines

Preeti Singh

F & B Associate

Lodhi Hotel

Rajat Batra

Kitchen Executive

Trident Oberoi, Mumbai

Rishabh Chhatteree

Front Office Supervisor

 The Lodhi

Anujay Verma

Bakery Chef

Hyatt Place

Manas Madaan

Front Office Assistant

The Oberoi Gurgaon

Prabhjot Singh

DCDP

Hyatt Regency

Varun Rana

Junior Sous Chef

J W Marriotts, Dubai

Yugal Kishore Sharma

Airport Representative

J W Marriotts

Jayati Vaid

Guest Relations Executive

Leela Palace

Department of Interior Design

Name

Company Name

Designation

Siddhant Sharma

K2 ndia

Interior Designer

Aashi Sharma

Oyorooms, Gurgaon

Designer

Aashna Arya

Project Wedding, Naraina

Event Designer

Bhavya Sachdeva

D, Décor

Designer

Prerna Khurana

R.V. Home, Gurgaon

Event Designer

Priya Chopra

Asian Paints, Badarpur

Designer

Shravi Rathi

B&B Italian, chattarpur

Designer

Tanya Oberoi

Ishana

Designer

Kaushika Sharma

Irenavate

Designer

Rohit Chopra

Hyatt Regency, Delhi

Host in F&B Service

Gurvinder Singh

Designworks

Designer

Anuj Chopra

Wizardo

Exahibition Design

Anshika Sabharwal

Shamains or Athena creation

Designer

Amanpreet Kaur

Allamoda Shofa's & Interior M.G. Road

Interior Designer

Madhu Sharma

Corporate Interiors Pvt. Ltd.

Designer

Khushboo Rawal

Aashiyaana Consultancy

Interior Designer

Chandni Arora

Aashiyaana Consultancy

Interior Designer

Aakansha Nag

R V Home

Designer

Sakshi Verma

Mad Designs

Designer

 

Mass Communication

NAME

COMPANY NAME

Payal Rajput

TV Actress

Neha Sharma

TV Actress/Model

Avleen Aanand

Writer/Filmmaker
Avleen Aanand Productions

Sahil Vaid

TV Actor | Voice Artist

Alok Pal

Writer | Filmmaker | Voice Artist

 

Film Industry

Prachi Sharma

News Correspondent, Khabar Fast News Channel

Karan Talwar

Assistant Director

Kunal Chandna

Sr. Creative Producer, MTV Love School

Gaurav Gupta

Associate Director, Yash Raj Films

Jagriti Singh

Assistant Reality Producer, Dance Plus +2

Sumit Tyagi

Casting Director

Manish Khanna

Freelance Cinematographer, Board of Directors at Posper

Siddharth R Das

Programming Head, 94.3 MY FM Chandigarh

Anurag Singh

Director, Broadcast Media Production

Mohini Sungar

Freelance Anchor/Emcee

Neha Tiwari Singh

Sr. Anchor Producer,Vishwamitra India Pariwar

Mahi Kaushik

Journalist, United News of India

Chetan Sharma

Special Correspondent, Mail Today Newspapers -India Today Group

Vivek Chawla

Cinematic Wedding Films and Mood Photography

Abhishek Kumar

L.V Prasad Film Academy

Rohit Anand

Creative Group Head, Cheil India

Palash Borah

Assistant Manager, ABEC Exhibition and Conferences Pvt Ltd.

Parul Kumar

Digital Brand Executive Publicis India

Shilpa Sharda

Manager Trade Marketing Believe Distribution Services

Taruna Bhardwaj

Content Writer Bagittoday

Himanshu Aggarwal

Airline Pilot/First Officer VISTARA

Kanchan Uttam

Corporate Manager and Placement Officer Helping House Company

Charudutt Sapra

Model & Actor

Aditya Uppal

Senior anchor - Head Training and Development HomeShop18

Pankaj Bhatia

Senior Correspondent Punjab Kesari Haryana

 

Information Technology

Student Name

Batch

Co. Name

Anupam

Batch 2011-14

Absolute Data

Software Programmer

   

Pankaj Jain

Batch 2014-17

Infosys

Software Programmer

   

Sakshi Sharma

Batch 2014-17

Infosys

Software Programmer

   

Garima Goel

2008-2011

 MeghaVenturesOnline Pvt. Ltd.

SEO-SMO Manager

 

Jyoti Luthra 

2006-09

FIS-

Software test Analyst

   

Nikhil Nayyar –Hybrid App

2007-10

Web streak Solution

Developer- Web streak Solution

   

Harshit Jain  - IBM  India Pvt. Ltd -Senior

2010-13

IBM  India Pvt. Ltd -Senior

Windows & Vm ware administrator

 

Aman Sharma –Analyst Programmer  

2010-13

NIIT Technologies

Xceedance infotech Pvt. Ltd

   

Akash Gupta

2015-18

Infosys

Software Programmer

   

Tushar Sharma

2010-13

RBS 

 Analyst   RBS 

   

Chanpreet kaur – N/W Security Engg

2009-12

-British Telecom

-British Telecom

   

Deepak Hooda  -  Adobe System

2007-10

 Adobe System

Technical support advisor

   

Ankit Trikha

2003- 2006

Hewitt Associates India Pvt. Ltd.

Sneha Saraf

2004-2007

Wipro Technologies

Priyajeet Singh

Batch-2006-09

HCL Technologies Ltd.

Technical Support Officer

   

Ritika Gurditta

Batch-2006-09

Aptech Avlon Academy

Help Desk/Tele Caller

   

Sweety Kumari Agarwal

Batch-2006-09

Tech Mahendra

Junior Operation Associates

   

Rohit Arora

Batch 2007-10

Sapphire Sourcing

Mahesh Dhamija

Batch 2007-10

Mahindra Holidays & Resorts Pvt. Ltd.

Neha Khanna

Batch 2008-11

 iGate-Patni as Associate

 Nitin Sachdeva

Batch 2008-11

Aricent As Technical Associate

Sourav Jain

Digital Marketing

Troofal Pvt Ltd.

Deepika Aggarwal

Web Designing

Troofal

Prachi Saraswat

Web Designing

Troofal

Jasmeet

Web Designing

Troofal

Saksham

Trainee Software Engg

Adan  Digital

Bharat Sharma

Trainee Software Engg

Adan  Digital

Barkha goyal

Trainee Software Engg

Adan  Digital

Akhil Gupta

Trainee Software Engg

Adan  Digital

Mukul Khanna

Software Developer

Adan  Digital

Manish Puri

Operation

Adan  Digital

Tanya Juneja

Technical process associate

IBM

Shreya Srivastava

Technical process associate

IBM